BOOK NOW AND GET 15% WINTER SALE

Personal data protection - GDPR

EDENcars,s.r.o., with its registered office at Ivánska cesta 83, Bratislava 82104, CRN: 44923848, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, section: Sro, file no. 59972 / B (hereinafter referred to as the “Operator”) pursuant to § 15 para. 1 of Act no. 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") notifies the data subjects of the following information in relation to the processing of personal data.

 OPERATOR

  • EDENcars, s.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava
  • CRN: 44923848
  • Contact: info@edencars.sk

NAME OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS (PURPOSES OF PROCESSING)

  • IS Client register for billing purposes
  • IS Registration of contracts
  • IS Recovery of claims
  • IS Loyalty program
  • IS Client register
  • IS Contact form
  • IS GPS vehicle monitoring
  • IS Camera information system

IS Client register for billing purposes are processed in the centre: Bratislava (for this purpose, the accounting program PREMIER from the company PREMIER system SK, S.r.o., RSHOP from the company Riešenia, S.r.o. is used)

To enter the above information system and centre, biometric data such as (fingerprint, cornea scan, eg in attendance information system) are not used. The information system is located in a standard room and the personal data are processed automatically (by Information Technology) and also in paper form. Computers processing personal data are not connected to the local computer network but have an Internet connection. Personal data in the information system for Client register for billing purposes, processed in Bratislava centre, are not provided to entities abroad. The personal data in the information system Clients Register for Billing Purposes processed in the Bratislava centre are not published. We provide the personal data contained in the above information system to a third party or, as the case may be, a third party circuit: 160/2015 Coll. Civil Dispute Code Act 444/2015 Coll. amending Act no. 300/2005 Coll. Criminal Code, as amended and amending and supplementing certain acts, 1. Tax Office - Act no. 595/2003 Coll. on Income Tax as amended.

Documents containing personal data contained in the Information System of Clients Register for Billing Purposes are processed in the Bratislava centre after the expiry of the period of storage or if they are not bound by Act no. č. 395/2002  on Archives and Registers, as amended, are physically destroyed. Personal data contained in the registration sheet for the information system, Clients Register for Billing Purposes processed in the Bratislava centre, are processed by our employees - authorized persons. Operator EDENcars, s.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, does not process personal data for another operator in the above-mentioned information system and centre. Operator EDENcars, s.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, does subcontract the processing of personal data. The IT administrator and IT intermediary are responsible for the service and maintenance of the computer technology used to process the personal data in the above information system and centre. Responsible person, pursuant to Section 27 of the Act on the Information System of Clients Register for Billing Purposes in the Bratislava Centre, has not been designated. Access to individual personal data is physically secured: lockable room, access with ID card. Room monitoring is provided by: an electronic alarm system (alarm). Fire protection is provided by: fire extinguishers, hydrant, fire patrols. Direct access to the automated information system is secured by: protection based on Microsoft OS - individual profiles for authorized persons, antivirus program, the information system itself is protected by a password. Responsible for the operation of this information system: Managers of EDENcars, s.r.o..

 

IS Registration of contracts is processed in the centre of: Bratislava ( for this purpose program Google Docs from Google, RSHOP from Riešenia, S.r.o. is used)

To enter the above information system and centre, biometric data such as (fingerprint, cornea scan, eg in attendance information system) are not used. The information system is located in a standard room and the personal data are processed automatically (by Information Technology) and also in paper form. Computers processing personal data are not connected to the local computer network but have an Internet connection. Personal data in the information system for Registration of contracts, processed in Bratislava centre, are not provided to entities abroad. The personal data in the information system Registration of contracts processed in the Bratislava centre are not published. We provide the personal data contained in the above information system to a third party or, as the case may be, a third party circuit: 160/2015 Coll. Civil Dispute Code Act 444/2015 Coll. amending Act no. 300/2005 Coll. Criminal Code, as amended and amending and supplementing certain acts.

Documents containing personal data contained in the Information System of Registration of contracts are processed in the Bratislava centre after the expiry of the period of storage or if they are not bound by Act no. č. 395/2002 on Archives and Registers, as amended, are physically destroyed. Personal data contained in the registration sheet for the information system, Registration of contracts processed in the Bratislava centre, are processed by our employees - authorized persons. Operator EDENcars, s.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, does not process personal data for another operator in the above-mentioned information system and centre. Operator EDENcars, s.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, does subcontract the processing of personal data. The IT administrator and IT intermediary are responsible for the service and maintenance of the computer technology used to process the personal data in the above information system and centre. Responsible person, pursuant to Section 27 of the Act on the Information System of Registration of contracts in the Bratislava Centre, has not been designated. Access to individual personal data is physically secured: lockable room, access with ID card. Room monitoring is provided by: an electronic alarm system (alarm). Fire protection is provided by: fire extinguishers, hydrant, fire patrols. Direct access to the automated information system is secured by: protection based on Microsoft OS - individual profiles for authorized persons, antivirus program, the information system itself is protected by a password. Archiving and backing up information system data is ensured: on the google cloud disk. The actual archiving of personal data and data containing personal data shall be provided: online. Responsible for the operation of this information system: Managers of EDENcars, s.r.o..

 

IS Recovery of claims is being processed at the centre: Bratislava (for this purpose Google Sheets program from Google, RSHOP from Riešenia, S.r.o. is used)

To enter the above information system and centre, biometric data such as (fingerprint, cornea scan, eg in attendance information system) are not used. The information system is located in a standard room and the personal data are processed automatically (by Information Technology) and also in paper form. Computers processing personal data are not connected to the local computer network but have an Internet connection. Personal data in the information system for Recovery of claims, processed in Bratislava centre, are not provided to entities abroad. The personal data in the information system Recovery of claims processed in the Bratislava centre are not published. We provide the personal data contained in the above information system to a third party or, as the case may be, a third party circuit: 160/2015 Coll. Civil Dispute Code Act 444/2015 Coll. amending Act no. 300/2005 Coll. Criminal Code, as amended and amending certain acts, 1. Executor - Act no. 233/1995 Coll. on Bailiffs and Enforcement (the Enforcement Code) and on amendments to certain acts, as amended.

Documents containing personal data contained in the Information System for Recovery of claims are processed in the Bratislava Centre after the expiry of the period of storage or if they are not bound by Act no. č. 395/2002 on Archives and Registers, as amended, are physically destroyed. Personal data contained in the record sheet for the information system Recovery of claims processed in the Bratislava centre is processed for us by an external law firm - intermediary, with whom we have signed an operating - brokerage contract pursuant to Section 8 of the Act. Operator EDENcars, s.r.o. Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do not process personal data for another operator in the above-mentioned information system and centre. Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do subcontract the processing of personal data. The IT administrator and IT intermediary are responsible for the service and maintenance of the computer technology used to process the personal data in the above information system and centre. Responsible person, pursuant to Section 27 of the Act on the Information System of Recovery of claims in the Bratislava Centre, has not been designated. Access to individual personal data is physically secured: lockable room, access with ID card. Room monitoring is provided by: an electronic alarm system (alarm). Fire protection is provided by: fire extinguishers, hydrant, fire patrols. Direct access to the automated information system is secured by: protection based on Microsoft OS - individual profiles for authorized persons, antivirus program, the information system itself is protected by a password. Archiving and backing up information system data is ensured: on the google cloud disk. The actual archiving of personal data and data containing personal data shall be provided: online. Responsible for the operation of this information system: Managers of EDENcars, S.r.o.

 

IS Loyalty program is being processed at the centre: Bratislava (for this purpose Google Sheets program from Google, RSHOP from Riešenia, S.r.o. is used)

To enter the above information system and centre, biometric data such as (fingerprint, cornea scan, eg in attendance information system) are not used. The information system is located in a standard room and the personal data are processed automatically (by Information Technology) and also in paper form. Computers processing personal data are not connected to the local computer network but have an Internet connection. Personal data in the information system for a Loyalty program, processed in Bratislava centre, are not provided to entities abroad. The personal data in the information system Loyalty program processed in the Bratislava centre are not published. We provide the personal data contained in the above information system to a third party or, as the case may be, a third party circuit: 160/2015 Coll. Civil Dispute Code Act 444/2015 Coll. amending Act no. 300/2005 Coll. Criminal Code, as amended and amending and supplementing certain acts by the Court, law enforcement authorities.

Documents containing personal data contained in the Information System for Loyalty program are processed in the Bratislava centre after the expiry of the period of storage or if they are not bound by Act no. č. 395/2002 on Archives and Registers, as amended, are physically destroyed. Personal data contained in the registration sheet for the information system, Loyalty program processed in the Bratislava centre, are processed by our employees - authorized persons. Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do not process personal data for another operator in the above-mentioned information system and centre. Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do subcontract the processing of personal data. The IT administrator and IT intermediary are responsible for the service and maintenance of the computer technology used to process the personal data in the above information system and centre. Responsible person, pursuant to Section 27 of the Act on the Information System of Loyalty program in the Bratislava Centre, has not been designated. Access to individual personal data is physically secured: lockable room, access with ID card. Room monitoring is provided by: an electronic alarm system (alarm). Fire protection is provided by: fire extinguishers, hydrant, fire patrols. Direct access to the automated information system is secured by: protection based on Microsoft OS - individual profiles for authorized persons, antivirus program, the information system itself is protected by a password. Archiving and backing up information system data is ensured: on the google cloud disk. The actual archiving of personal data and data containing personal data shall be provided: online. Responsible for the operation of this information system: Managers of EDENcars, S.r.o.

 

 

 

IS Client register is being processed at the centre: Bratislava (for this purpose Google Sheets program from Google, RSHOP from Riešenia, S.r.o. is used)

To enter the above information system and centre, biometric data such as (fingerprint, cornea scan, eg in attendance information system) are not used. The information system is located in a standard room and the personal data are processed automatically (by Information Technology) and also in paper form. Computers processing personal data are not connected to the local computer network but have an Internet connection. Personal data in the information system for Client register, processed in Bratislava centre, are not provided to entities abroad. The personal data in the information system Client register processed in the Bratislava centre are not published. We provide the personal data contained in the above information system to a third party or, as the case may be, a third party circuit: 160/2015 Coll. Civil Dispute Code Act 444/2015 Coll. amending Act no. 300/2005 Coll. Criminal Code, as amended and amending and supplementing certain laws.

Documents containing personal data contained in the Information System for Client register are processed in the Bratislava Centre after the expiry of the period of storage or if they are not bound by Act no. č. 395/2002 on Archives and Registers, as amended, are physically destroyed. Personal data contained in the registration sheet for the information system, Client register processed in the Bratislava centre, are processed by our employees - authorized persons. Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do not process personal data for another operator in the above-mentioned information system and centre. Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do subcontract the processing of personal data. The IT administrator and IT intermediary are responsible for the service and maintenance of the computer technology used to process the personal data in the above information system and centre. Responsible person, pursuant to Section 27 of the Act on the Information System of Client register in the Bratislava Centre, has not been designated. Access to individual personal data is physically secured: lockable room, access with ID card. Room monitoring is provided by: an electronic alarm system (alarm). Fire protection is provided by: fire extinguishers, hydrant, fire patrols. Direct access to the automated information system is secured by: protection based on Microsoft OS - individual profiles for authorized persons, antivirus program, the information system itself is protected by a password. Archiving and backing up information system data is ensured: on the google cloud disk. The actual archiving of personal data and data containing personal data shall be provided: online. Responsible for the operation of this information system: Managers of EDENcars, S.r.o.

 

IS Contact form is being processed electronically at the centre: Bratislava (for this purpose Google Sheets program from Google, RSHOP from Riešenia, S.r.o. is used)

To enter the above information system and centre, biometric data such as (fingerprint, cornea scan, eg in attendance information system) are not used. The information system is located in a standard room and the personal data are processed automatically (by Information Technology) and also in paper form. Computers processing personal data are not connected to the local computer network but have an Internet connection. Personal data in the information system for Contact form - electronically (notification required) processed in Bratislava centre, are not provided to entities abroad. The personal data in the information system Contact form processed in the Bratislava centre are not published.

Documents containing personal data contained in the Information System for Contact from-electronically (notification required) are processed in the Bratislava centre after the expiry of the period of storage or if they are not bound by Act no. č. 395/2002 on Archives and Registers, as amended, are physically destroyed.
Personal data contained in the registration sheet for the information system, Contact form – electronically (notification required) processed in the Bratislava centre, are processed by our employees - authorized persons. Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do not process personal data for another operator in the above-mentioned information system and centre. Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do subcontract the processing of personal data. The IT administrator and IT intermediary are responsible for the service and maintenance of the computer technology used to process the personal data in the above information system and centre. Responsible person, pursuant to Section 27 of the Act on the Information System of Contact form in the Bratislava Centre, has not been designated. Access to individual personal data is physically secured: lockable room, access with ID card. Room monitoring is provided by: an electronic alarm system (alarm). Fire protection is provided by: fire extinguishers, hydrant, fire patrols. Direct access to the automated information system is secured by: protection based on Microsoft OS - individual profiles for authorized persons, antivirus program, the information system itself is protected by a password. Archiving and backing up information system data is ensured: on the google cloud disk. The actual archiving of personal data and data containing personal data shall be provided: online. Responsible for the operation of this information system: Managers of EDENcars, S.r.o.


IS GPS vehicle monitoring is processed in the centre: Bratislava (for this purpose Commander application, Google Sheets, PREMIER, RSHOP from Riešenia, S.r.o. are used)

To enter the above information system and centre, biometric data such as (fingerprint, cornea scan, eg in attendance information system) are not used. The information system is located in a standard room and the personal data are processed automatically (by Information Technology) and also in paper form. Computers processing personal data are not connected Personal data in the GPS vehicle monitoring information system processed in the Bratislava centre are not provided to entities abroad. The personal data in the GPS vehicle monitoring information system processed in the Bratislava centre are not published. We provide the personal data contained in the above information system to a third party or, as the case may be, to a third party: 1. Law enforcement authorities - Act no. 160/2015 Coll. Civil Dispute Code Act 444/2015 Coll. amending Act no. 300/2005 Coll. Criminal Code, as amended and amending and supplementing certain laws. The personal data contained in the above-mentioned information system are made available to the circle of recipients: 1. The company that has the vehicle leased - contract.

Documents containing personal data contained in the Information System for GPS vehicle monitoring are processed in the Bratislava centre after the expiry of the period of storage or if they are not bound by Act no. č. 395/2002 on Archives and Registers, as amended, are physically destroyed. Personal data contained in the registration sheet for the GPS vehicle monitoring information system processed in the Bratislava centre is processed for us by an external accounting firm - intermediary - Legal basis: §8 of the Personal Data Protection Act, with which we have signed an operator - intermediary agreement 8 of the Act.
Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do not process personal data for another operator in the above-mentioned information system and centre. Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, do subcontract the processing of personal data. The IT administrator and IT intermediary are responsible for the service and maintenance of the computer technology used to process the personal data in the above information system and centre. Responsible person, pursuant to Section 27 of the Act on the Information System of Contact form in the Bratislava centre, has not been designated. Access to individual personal data is physically secured: lockable room, access with ID card. Room monitoring is provided by: camera system, an electronic alarm system (alarm). Fire protection is provided by: fire extinguishers, hydrant. Direct access to the automated information system is secured by: protection based on Microsoft OS - individual profiles for authorized persons, antivirus program, OS based Linux protected by password access, OS X based protection, the information system itself is protected by a password. Archiving and backing up information system data is ensured: on the google cloud disk. The actual archiving of personal data and data containing personal data shall be provided: online. Responsible for the operation of this information system: Managers of EDENcars, S.r.o.

 

CAMERA INFORMATION SYSTEM

Monitoring of restricted areas takes place in:

Centre: Bratislava Ivánska cesta

Operator EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, CRN: 44923848 uses Open camera system with internet connection for monitoring of restricted areas in above mentioned information system.

Date of commissioning of the CCTV system: 26.05.2018. It was installed by a company – intermediary for CCTV systems that has a technical service license: FT001464, issued by Police Force in Bratislava. The cameras used are digital and have a number of 1. The backup device is connected to a company computer network that is connected to the Internet. Of which 0 are in the interior without infrared illumination, 1 in the interior with infrared illumination, 0 in the exterior without infrared illumination, 0 in the exterior with infrared illumination, 0 in the exterior 360 ° rotating camera, 0 in the interior 360 ° rotating camera. Individual cameras are connected to their own device, where the recordings from the cameras are stored. Managing Director of EDENcars S.r.o. is responsible for the functionality and operation of the CCTV system. The record is automatically deleted within the statutory period of 14 days. Personal data contained in the CCTV system at the above mentioned centre is not accessed by an intermediary pursuant to Section 8 of the Act. The personal data in the camera information system, processed in the Bratislava Ivánska cesta centre, are not published. Personal data in the camera information system processed in the Bratislava Ivánska cesta centre are not provided to entities abroad. The operator of EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, does not process personal data for another operator in the camera information system and the centre. Access to the audio/video recording equipment is physically secured: a lockable room, security film on windows and door. Room/building monitoring is provided by: an electronic alarm system. Fire protection is provided by: fire extinguishers. Direct access to the recording device is ensured as follows: the recording device has its own keyboard where we enter the password to enter. The operator does not have a responsible person in accordance with §23 of the Act. The number of authorized persons in this information system and centre is currently 1.

Centre: Bratislava Ivánska cesta

Camera type: in the interior with infrared illumination

K01: Customer Service Branch

This camera is operated for the purpose of:

  • space accessible to the public
  • employee control mechanism
  • the processing of personal data is necessary to protect the rights and legally protected             interests of the operator

 

The current list of intermediaries who have access to personal data can be requested by e-mail: sloboda@edencars.sk

You can request a change in the processing of your personal data via the form. The form can be downloaded here: FORM FOR THE APPLICATION OF THE RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED

Send the form to: EDENcars, S.r.o., Ivánska cesta 83, 82104 Bratislava, or by e-mail to sloboda@edencars.sk.

 

COOKIES

Cookies are text files that are stored on your device. They can store any information, for example. remember that you are on the site or the contents of the shopping cart.

The period during which these files are stored may vary. Some cookies are deleted as soon as you close the browser window, others remain on your device and stored for several days or months.

 

For what purposes we use cookies
Technical and functional cookies: ensure the proper functioning of our business (eg. in order to get an account, sign up or to insert items into the shopping cart).

Analytical cookies: help us to collect data on traffic, search and navigate through our site. So we can improve them through our online store. The figures in them are anonymised.

marketing cookies: We use it so that we know on our website to show content that interests you, and also for the purpose of displaying ads based on your interests. Also, you based on these data, we can show advertising and on foreign websites, when you interact with you consider relevant.

 

How can you influence that cookies will be processed
Conventional browsers have settings where you can delete selected cookies or even storing cookies altogether. Note, however, that in case of deletion or non-technical or Function cookies some features may not work properly.

To limit or disable cookies each partner can use these tools provided on the routes specified in the table above.